SEE WHAT WIFE OF BENUE STATE GOVERNOR IS DOING TO EMPOWER PEOPLE IN THE STATE


BANK OF AGRICULTURE LOAN FACILITATION BY THE WIFE OF THE GOVERNOR OF BENUE STATE

The Eunice Spring of Life Foundation Demonstration Farm has completed arrangement with the Bank of Agriculture for the release of Agriculture Loans for Agricbased Cooperative Societies to boost agribusiness and food security in Benue State. The list for livestock farming is released here for transparency and verification.
For further enquirers, contact BOA, Makurdi Branch
LIST OF CO-OPERATIVES AND THEIR MEMBERS
πŸ’₯FAVOURED WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (POULTRY AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Regina Nor
2. Patient Oga
3. Comfort Ngugban
4. Joy Onojah
5. Comfort Ogenyi
6. Grace Edache
7. Polly Iwokwagh
8. Margaret Dooior
9. Elizabeth Ojile
10. Eucharia Eunice Alidu
11. Nguwuese Akem
12. Esther Orban
13. Akume Joy
14. Florence Egah
15. Abu Precious
πŸ’₯KAAMBE WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY, PIG AND VEGETABLE FARM)
1. Mrs. Catherine Aga
2. Mrs. Dooshima Anongu
3. Mrs. Patricia Dooga
4. Mrs. Lucy aba
5. Mrs. Atese Tyowua
6. Mrs. Helen Iyo
7. Mrs. Theresa Zungul
8. Mrs. Esther Achiver
9. Mrs. Esther Ajai
10. Mrs. Judith Gbamkulan
11. Mrs. Agatha Iorkyaa
12. Mrs. Member Alashi
13. Mrs. Rebecca Buter
14. Mrs. Janet Sereki
15. Mrs. Susan Akile
πŸ’₯FAITH WOMEN ASSOCIATION
(POULTRY AND TOMATO FARM)
1. Boniface Tina
2. Augustina Ude Baaka
3. Akpa M. Peninnah
4. Nkechi Aoche
5. Felicia Oche
6. Roseline Nwagbo
7. Jabi Umbul
8. Tsetim Eunice
9. Joy Aulu
10. Blessing Nwaogu
11. Franca Agbor
12. Tivkaa Tina
13. Grace Ezekiel
14. Ebute Favour
15. Comfort Adikwu
πŸ’₯LEVITES HEALTH EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION (FISHERY AND POULTRY FARM)
1. Evan. Betty Chie-Ter
2. Abichi Esther Mwuese
3. Comfort Hange
4. Susan Ujamaityu
5. Doom Aluatse
6. Mnguashima Ayua
7. Atoba Susan Mnena
8. Iyo Mamfe Veronica
9. Tyopaase doofan
10. Wakwagh Rhoda
11. Asema Felicity Iveren
12. Ruth Tsua
13. Blessing Igbawua
14. Upele Theresa
15. Awua Iorpuu

πŸ’₯DIVIN MOTHERS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(POULTRY FARM)
1. Margaret Wayo
2. Theresa Abo
3. Marbel Ogokwe
4. Joyce Bur
5. Grace Adingi
6. Felicia Agada
7. Demvihin Haanya
8. Rhoda Iorbaga
9. Mnena Iboshen
10. Mwuese Ayu
11. Pricilla Nyor
12. Lydia Ihom
13. Christiana Timbee
14. Charity Emobolu
15. Blessing Unongo
πŸ’₯KASE MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY AND GRASS CUTTER FARM)
1. MNENA KASE
2. Moses Koryua
3. Victoria Ahile
4. Abraham Zernongun
5. Patricia Chiloko
6. Zernongun D. Denis
7. Mwuese Ikyernum
8. Mbape Nyimbee
9. Toryila Moses Chii
10. Nguyilan Aondo
11. Mercy Kajo
12. Gloria Pine
13. Hembadoon Usman
14. Laadi Amokaha
15. Esther Adima
πŸ’₯GOSHEN WOMEN CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY AND GRASS CUTTER FARM)
1. Mrs. Odoemena Damaris
2. Mrs. Becky Inyom
3. Mrs. Odegwo Monica
4. Mrs. Ukehanonu Oluchi
5. Mrs. Kingsley Lillian
6. Mrs. Grace Amile
7. Mrs. Ogbodo Favour
8. Mrs. Umennadi Gladys
9. Mrs. Okunda Favour
10. Mrs. Precious Edeh
11. Mrs. Ugokwe Uchechukwu
12. Mrs. Anene Chinnyere
13. Mrs. Rose Onuche
14. Mrs. Chisom Oranye
15. Mrs. Esther Ene
πŸ’₯GEMINY – WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(PIG FARM)
1. Onu M. Catherine
2. Anike Akande
3. Blessing Akande
4. Ruth Ojo
5. Iyabo Mary Rufus
6. Nom Hwange K. Grace
7. Malikatu Ikpaye
8. Rhoda Ogah
9. Esther Oche
10. Sarah Blessing
11. Patience Kanu
12. Juliana Ugwueze
13. Gbemisoia Akindele
14. Comfort Ameh
15. Dorothy Ngumgwna Ubu

πŸ’₯ZION WOMEN ASSOCIATION
(FISHERY FARM)
1. Nwuese Nsor
2. Comfort Adegwu
3. Prince C.O. Agada
4. Patience Itodo
5. Juliana Olong
6. Alice Ogwuna
7. Margaret Apeh
8. Esther Nyajo
9. Mariam Nande
10. Jane Udeh
11. Catherine Ka-Apila
12. Deborah Ajonye
13. Helen Enyi
14. Angela Oga
15. Agnes Ekele
πŸ’₯WOMEN OF DESTINY MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (POULTRY FARM)
1. Nguyan Tuul Gladys
2. Hannah Abutu
3. Matilda Bature
4. Salome O.Eigege
5. Ukwenya O.Florence
6. Mary Iduh
7. Winifred Orvande
8. Janet Ochogwu
9. Elizabeth Ejeh
10. Nonye Annuriru
11. Kate Waghbo
12. Ajoku Chuinwe
13. Susan Ngodoo
14. Member Makir
15. Esther Ityough
πŸ’₯DIVIN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED GROUP (A)
(FISHERY AND POULTRY FARM)
1. Ogbaji Rachael
2. Omenka I. Christiana
3. Aruta E. Mercy
4. Ogirinye U. Augustina
5. Adagba I. Grace
6. Kate O.Ode
7. Orohu O. Thomas
8. Oko E. Ogirinye
9. Otaha O. Paulina
10. Ode U. Cecilia
11. John I. Ogbaji
12. Ode O. Mary
13. Atee O. Salome
14. Ogbor E. Elizabeth
15. Ogirinye U. Lydia
πŸ’₯DIVIN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED GROUP (B)
(FISHERY AND PIG FARM)
1. Paticial Ori Kupcui
2. Margaret Akuma Egiri
3. Iyanya Eunice Joheobe
4. Iyanya Charles Agwu
5. Iyanya Emmanuel Eje
6. Ekrigwe Florence Ohima
7. Agi James Oda
8. Aduma Elizabeth
9. Agi Baba Evelyn
10. Anthonia Odu Okoo
11. Samuel Otumala Oko
12. Ijwo Florence Ugwoma
13. Veronica Archa Eru
14. Owere Salome Ikape
15. Mercy Upa

πŸ’₯ZION PROGRESSIVE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
( VEGETABLE AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Duru Evans
2. Oghomeh Catherin
3. Alice A. Ekoja
4. Ezekie Kate
5. Margaret Idoko
6. Blessing Ogwuche
7. Alice Ameh
8. Ifeyinwa Nwamiri
9. Cecilia Ify Okeke
10. Mmemshima Juluku
11. Oluchukwu Godwin
12. Org Rebecca
13. Nwafor P. Ikwuche Caroline
14. Celesta Chizoba Ovamba
15. Victoria Chioma Azuzu

πŸ’₯WOMEN OF GRACE MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(POULTRY FARM)
1. Comfort E. Adejoh
2. Achir Eleojo Gift
3. Dorcas I. Hough
4. Okeke Jophita
5. Marcilina Onah
6. Helen Abuah
7. Mnena Asoo
8. Theresa Ijuh
9. Grace Eze
10. Kayoed Grace
11. Mercy Abi
12. Catherin Ameh
13. Esther Agaba
14. Susan Terfa
15. Stella Ujor
πŸ’₯KATSINA – ALA STREET WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (FISHERY AND TURKEY FARM)
1. Sewuese Gajir
2. Veronica Ukura
3. Francisca Gbeyonron
4. Dorcas Ugese
5. Agatha M. Nyam
6. Sonen /tyover inga
7. Ugidi Aondoyima
8. Erdoo Tsumba
9. Linda A. Ugese
10. Degun Ninga
11. Sule Orhembaga Daniel
12. Torkwase Ikyaator
13. Terfa Peter Uver
14. Patricia Tyotu
15. Bukola Kolwole
πŸ’₯ACOVID MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(PIG AND BIRDS)
1. Iortim Monica Mwuese
2. Dooshima Patience Orkpe
3. Aernyi Kpadoo
4. Age Awashima
5. Mbayerkaa Famave Veronica
6. Iorhuna Mzungwega
7. Fave Ngunan
8. Aondoade Ngufan
9. Terkimbi Ngueren
10. Asombo Ashi Rebecca
11. Terzungwe Mbaorun
12. Sase Mbamuur Jacentha
13. Torsen Mnguashima Victoria
14. Ioreren Mary
15. Mfeyina Avaan
πŸ’₯JONIVADOH MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY FARM)
1. Prince Tyodoo Livinus
2. Mike Usalem
3. Denis Dagera
4. Alfred Mson
5. Peter Alueigba
6. Thaddeus Yoosu
7. Solomon Kukwa
8. Mbakuhan Joyce
9. Msurshima Kyr=ereve
10. Miriam Tyodoo
11. Peter Igbadoo
12. Akase Cyprian
13. Emmanuel Akpa
14. Theophilus Mbamanger
15. Aondona K. Tiza
πŸ’₯IGBO DYNAMIC WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE
(POULTRY AND VEGETABLE FARM)
1. Florence Chy Akanonu
2. Obiechina Ngozi
3. Onuoha Maureen
4. Geoffoura Nkeiruka
5. Stella Mbagwu
6. Christiana Harriet
7. Comfort Eke
8. Okongwu Millian Ifeoma
9. Igwilo Christy Nonye
10. Blessing Ngozi Okoye
11. Ukamaka Okeke
12. Anna Odaway Ojiavor
13. Ada Esshimbu
14. Ngozi Ugwu
15. Nneka Nwofor

πŸ’₯EVEREST MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
(POULTRY FARM)
1. Adikwu p. Morgan
2. Terungwa I. Nunde
3. Austin K. Adanwo
4. Charity Aloke
5. Blessing Adanwo
6. Dan Obed Terngu
7. Onum D. Jacob
8. Ejaidu I Elijah
9. Charles Iornumbe
10. Joseph Adukwu
11. Michael R. Umele
12. Shenyi T. James
13. Augustine James
14. Nelson Ogbu
15. Joseph Dam Z.
πŸ’₯AREMILD AGRICULTURAL CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY FARM)
1. Amande Nguamo Mercy
2. Igba Esther
3. Kenen Dorathy
4. Ubwa Mercy
5. Gwa Ruth
6. Itiav Msughshima
7. Agba Eunice
8. Pillars Elizabeth
9. Agbidye Anna
10. Agajah Mercy
πŸ’₯FASHION WORLD CO- OPERATIVE (GROUP A)
(PIG AND POULTRY FARM)
1. David Mzer
2. Apine Teryila Moses
3. Adegbe Emmanuel
4. Atule Terfa
5. Pever Fidelis
6. Kwazah Vera Iwanger
7. Makyur Benjamin
8. Mzer Matthew
9. Asambe Agungu
10. Ebute Agbenu Linda
11. Ior Orseer Festus
12. Mrs. Ugudu Atese
13. Ayila Vivien Nguwan
14. Apine Godfrey
15. Asagh Jennifer

πŸ’₯FASHION WORLD CO - OPERATIVE (GROUP B)
(PIG AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Abuku Solomon
2. Catherin Igbyo
3. Anzenge Daniel
4. Beatrice Laadi Kem
5. Asue Shabem
6. Demian Apine
7. Alu Terna
8. Ngutsav Christiana N.
9. Gurgir A. Fashimana Anastasia
10. Gurgur Terkura Josophat
11. Gbamwuan Ternder James
12. Austin Nemba
13. Wonov Alueshima
14. Franca Nyigba
15. Terfa Utaan

πŸ’₯LIKEMINDS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY (GROUP A)
(PIG AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Jande Jacob
2. Amande Solomon
3. Ukehamonu Samuel
4. Atsua Terna
5. Atser Moses
6. Celina Kobo
7. Goddwin Sesugh
8. Msughter Deain
9. Alfred Anure
10. Nyiyongo Timothy
11. Chan Mbahemen
12. Ajai Dooshuima
13. Asema Dooshima
14. Atule Carl
15. Nicholas Nguemo

πŸ’₯LIKEMINDS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY (GROUP B)
(POULTRY AND PIG FARM)
1. Tsavnande Aondona
2. Osigwe Maria
3. Ahula Hembadoon
4. Korbunde Nathaniel
5. Labe Samson
6. Amande Doris
7. Ocheme Helen
8. Chiv Justin
9. Akogwu Serah
10. Gajir Iember
11. Adama Johnson
12. Baka Regina
13. Agber Tseayo
14. Selumun Agungu
15. Asema Lazarus
πŸ’₯AVA - DOO AGRICULTURAL CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
(PIG, POULTRY AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Ngutsav Iorember Jacob
2. Gurgur Jackson
3. Jessica Gberkon
4. Queen Winifred Gurgur
5. Ngutsav Mvendaga Jude
6. Adoo Emmanuel
7. Mnda Sewuese Stella
8. Adoo Mngohol Janet
9. Daniel Adzembe
10. Alu Nina Mbasen
11. Akaayar Avershima Linda
12. James Swande Agev
13. Iveren Mbakir
14. Peter Ager
15. Roseline Uhaa
πŸ’₯PRODIA GIES MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE
(FISHERY AND POULTRY FARM)
1. Attah Mark Ochoga
2. Mrs. Ann Agbenu Ninga
3. Upev Cyril
4. Ayoo Williams
5. Onmonya Gabriel Astonwu
6. Enekole Angela Ebute
7. Imbul Cyrus Sesugh
8. Ogaba Isaac Onmonya
9. Stella Ledua Ebute
10. Mrs. Ubi Onmonya
11. Pius Ayoo
12. Ihomun Morgan Daniel
13. Peter Orshi Torkula
14. Ati Kengkeng Kenneth
15. Arinze Henry Ojukwu
πŸ’₯GOD’S OWN WIDOWS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(GOAT, POULTRY AND PIG FARM)
1. Joan E. Ochogwu
2. Dr. Comfort Abaa
3. Mrs. Josephine Ukumu
4. Mrs. Esther Agene
5. Mrs. Lucy David
6. Mrs. Mary Umakata
7. Patricia Ikegwu
8. Mrs. Agnes Ejeh
9. Mrs. Deborah Achola
10. Mrs. Maria Ikor
11. Mrs. Blessing Unogwu
12. Mama Ilezue
13. Mrs. Ruth John
14. Mrs. Alice Penda
15. Mrs. Maria Ella
πŸ’₯VEBAS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY AND PIG FARM)
1. Menev Charity
2. Akanyi Erdoo
3. Wombo Kwaghdoo
4. Ikyaave Member
5. Ikyaave Kumam
6. Lucy Ioryima
7. Iyuadoo Ngunan
8. Aster Mbakeren
9. Targende Faeren
10. Yamaa Margaret
11. Gwaza Mngusonon
12. Josephine Ityer
13. Mnguember Akuor
14. Veramo Nor
15. Doom Akum
16. Mary Boloko
17. Terkura Victoria
18. Tsanger Ngufan
19. Ter Mngusuun
20. Iorember Mimidoo
πŸ’₯GOOD FRUITFULNES MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (POULTRY AND PIG FARM)
1. Love Emmanuel
2. Jane Adejo
3. Grace Kon
4. Agatha Igbe
5. Perpetual Agada
6. Daina Aglayi
7. Mary Igbala
8. Veronica Obaro
9. Judith Chier
10. Juliana Gbuku
11. Rebecca O. Idoko
12. Lisa U. Akogwu
13. Felicia Agia
πŸ’₯NOBLE WIDOWS ASSOCIATION
(POULTRY, FISHERY AND VEGETABLE FARM)
1. Agnes Dooshima Ujah
2. Iveren Oraluga
3. Vivian Enger
4. Mercy Ukange
5. Mnena Naasor
6. Nelly Akoen
7. Justina Aluor
8. Margaret Gbermaku
9. Angela Terhemba
10. Ternenge Agena
11. Elizabeth Ajia
12. Patricia Ornguga
13. Martina Chihe
14. Terwar Walu
15. Hannah Ikperaior
πŸ’₯YONGO MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(TURKEY AND PIG FARM)
1. Bigila Nguemo
2. Loko Francisca
3. Apuu Avom
4. Ikyaator Josephine
5. Amanger Mary
6. Mayange Nancy
7. Kanshio Christiana
8. Amber Erdoo
9. Waghdera Fela
10. Adamu Terwase
πŸ’₯NAIBO INDUSTRIAL CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(POULTRY AND FISHERY FARM)
1. Agernor Ugba
2. Mark Adamu
3. Joseph Bede
4. Wuese Agernor
5. Mbafan Agernor
6. Num Josephine
7. Akor Ikyegh
8. Tertsea shausu
9. Samuel Adzuu
10. Joseph Kula Tyovhivir
11. Akaakuma Bede
12. Terfa Orshi
13. Helen Kackah
14. Adamu Iveren
15. Timothy Ihom
πŸ’₯KWAGHWASE U WASEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(GRASS CUTTER AND POULTRY FARM)
1. Terna Francis
2. Wanger Againgbe
3. Rachael Paul
4. Priscilla Tanko
5. Doofan Zdever
6. Doreen Tyough
7. Aii Simon Aondofa
8. Tersoo Ijov
9. Fanen Jever
10. Orhirga Mhen
11. Ukange Titus terver
12. Idye Barbara
13. Agaigbe Nguuma
14. Nongu Hemen Kenneth
15. Awever Lauretta Adzungwe
πŸ’₯IJUJU KAHA MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY AND POULTRY FARM)
1. Mrs. Juliet Awugo
2. Mrs. Christy A.A. Uttah
3. Mrs. Mary Ahenda
4. Mrs. Ikegbunam Maurine
5. Mrs. Janet Ode
6. Mrs. Maria Ikape
7. Mrs. Hannah Ogaji
8. Mrs. Agnes Ejuwa
9. Mrs. Esther Asikai
10. Mrs. Regina Awugo
11. Mrs. Solomon Chinyere
12. Mrs. Elizabeth Ahula
13. Mrs. Comfort Onoja
14. Mrs. Ruth Gosough
15. Mrs. Hannah Ayide
16. Mrs. Veronica Ode
πŸ’₯BENUE ENTREPRENEUR CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY
1. Gusa Victoria
2. Agbile Abraham Lubem
3. Tyochivir Samuel Tordue
4. Imoh, Regina Ngongee
5. Dyege Mercy Ashi
6. Agudu Moses Mgbalun
7. Ude Iorpuu Moses
8. Tijime Terkimbi Dickson
9. Tsue Thomas Tashaku
10. Tyochivir Lubem Michael
11. Ahar Oryina
12. Nor Sabestine
13. Rita Akighir
14. Mr. Gbile
15. Mary akaa
πŸ’₯LEVITES HEALTH EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION
1. Evan. Betty Chie – Ter
2. Abichi Esther Mwuese
3. Comfort Hange
4. Suzan Ujamaityu
5. Doom Aluatse
6. Mnguashima Ayua
7. Atoba Suzan Mnena
8. Iyo Mamfe Veronica
9. Tyopaase Doofan
10. Wakwagh Rhoda
11. Asema Felicity Iveren
12. Ruth Tsua
13. Blessing Igbawua
14. Upele Theresa
15. Awua Iorpuu

πŸ’₯KAYTEE MULTIPURPOSE CO - OPERATIVE SOCIETY
1. Yagi Karol
2. Hembah Victor
3. Tor – Agbidye Jessica
4. Hembah Nguamo Suzan
5. Anza Sesugh
6. Yaji Jeff Yaji
7. Hembah Terumun
8. Tingir Lovett
9. Agyaku Shadrach Fanan
10. Saa - Aondo Terver
11. Anza Grace
12. Ogar unwada
13. Yaji Mkohol Motumbo
14. Jande Becky Depuun
15. Nyamtiv Fave
πŸ’₯OMEGA INVESTMENT CO – OPERATIVE SOCIETY
1. Faith Ukeh
2. Jessica Z. Ogwiji
3. Victoria Shawon
4. Martina Tookyaa
5. Rebecca Torbee Iornem
6. Catherine Isaac Ihwakar
7. Elizabeth Aondoyilakuhe
8. Sewuese akaa Akpaiyo
9. Margaret Shaku
10. Grace Kingsley
11. Nguseer Ortwer Gwatse
12. Ngusurun Iorngurum
13. Mary Abru
14. Doofan Iwokwagh
15. Blessing Ikyaan
πŸ’₯MBACHIE FAMILY MULTIPURPOSE CO - OPERATIVE SOCIETY
1. Michael Terlumun Jijingi
2. Godfree Tarbo
3. Godwin Jijingi
4. Sylvester Iiorwuese Jijingi
5. Joseph Myina Tarbo
6. Aondoguu akaakunda
7. Donald Nyamgba
8. Emmanuel Tarbo
9. Peter Imba
10. Terver Imba
SEE WHAT WIFE OF BENUE STATE GOVERNOR IS DOING TO EMPOWER PEOPLE IN THE STATE SEE WHAT WIFE OF BENUE STATE GOVERNOR IS DOING TO EMPOWER PEOPLE IN THE STATE Reviewed by Link Naija on 08:25:00 Rating: 5

No comments:

Disclaimer: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the comment writers alone and does not reflect or represent the views of LinkNaija.com