DEMOCRACY IN ACTION: LIST OF CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS SPONSORED BY REP MEMBER, HON. Emmanuel Udende representing KATSINA- ALA, UKUM AND LOGO

LIST OF CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS SPONSORED BY
HON. Emmanuel Memga Udende representative
KATSINA- ALA, UKUM AND LOGO AT THE HOUSE OF
REPRESENTATIVE ABUJA.
UKUM LOCAL GOVT. AREA
S/N
Council Ward
Project
Location
1
Lumbur Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Gbede
2
Mbazun Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
N.K.S.T Kyado
3
Mbayenge Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
N.K.S.T Pevikjaa
4
Borikyo Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
R.C.M Nenshi
5
Ater Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse-Ander
6
Kundav Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Bagudu Village
7
Kenev Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
N.K.S.T Igyo
8
Tyuluv Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse - Azande
9
Mbatian Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Ashar Village
10
Uyam Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Temabem Market
11
Azendeshi Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Adamawa
12
Tsaav Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse - Daaun
13
Ugbaam Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tyodoo Anyapa Village
14
Uyam Council Ward
500KVA Transformer
G.T.S.S Zaki - Biam
15
Tsaav Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Afia
16
Tsaav Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
U.C.S.S Afia
17
Tsaav Council Ward
500KVA Transformer
Gbeji Town
18
Azendeshi Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
Chito
19
Tyuluv Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Gbagir
20
Lumbuv Council Ward
500KVA Transformer
Vaase
21
Mbazun Council Ward
500KVA Transformer
Bom
KATSINA – ALA LOCAL GOVT. AREA
22
Mbacher Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Sati - Mbachagh
23
Mbayongo Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tor Bua
24
Utange Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
R.c.m Sai
25
Mbajir Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Branch Kunga
26
Mbatyula Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Imande Kungu
27
Tiir Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Boi Village
28
Iwar Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
L.G.E.A Primary sch. Anyietse
29
Yoyo Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tacha
30
K/Ala Township Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Kize Village
31
Ikyurav I Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Ayua
32
Ikyurav II Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Comm. Sec. Sch. Joombatyov
33
Michihe Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse Gbede
34
K/Ala Township Council Ward
500KVA Transformer
Katsina – Ala township
35
Tiir Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Gbor Tongov
36
Utange Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Sai
37
Utange Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Abako
38
Mbayongo Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
Tor - Dongo
39
Tiir Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
Gbor Tongov
LOGO LOCAL GOVT. AREA
40
Mbagber Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse – Iho Agule
41
Mbadyul Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse Nyitse
42
Mbater Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Asom Village
43
Mbayam Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse Ankon Village
44
Mbavuur Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tse Girgir
45
Nenzev Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tyoor D.D Gwambe
46
Tombo Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Azege
47
Turan Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Dooshima
48
Ukemberagya/Tswarev Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Tine chaha/Iorza
49
Yonov Council Ward
Hand Pump Borehole
Agungu Village
50
Mbayam Council Ward
Grinding Machine
Women Multipurpose
51
Mbavuur Council Ward
Motorized borehole
Abeda Shitile
52
Mbayam Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
Ugondo Com. Sec. Ugba
53
Mbagber Council Ward
3 Classroom Block
G.T. C.S.S Anyiin
PROJECTS FOR THE ENTIRE SANKERA
S/no
PROJECT
Quantity
1
Distributed Tricycles to Youths
30
2
Donation of Vehicles to Churches and Other Religious
Groups
Several
3
Scholarship for all Sankera Law School students
Several
4
HIV Campaign and Free Medical Outreach
DEMOCRACY IN ACTION: LIST OF CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS SPONSORED BY REP MEMBER, HON. Emmanuel Udende representing KATSINA- ALA, UKUM AND LOGO DEMOCRACY IN ACTION: LIST OF CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS SPONSORED BY REP MEMBER, HON. Emmanuel Udende representing KATSINA- ALA, UKUM AND LOGO Reviewed by Link Naija on 22:45:00 Rating: 5

No comments:

Disclaimer: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the comment writers alone and does not reflect or represent the views of LinkNaija.com