UEFA Euro 2016 fixtures: See date of every game at this year's championships

You can find out when every game is in this year's tournament which gets underway on June 11

The 2016 UEFA European Championships gets underway in June with football fans getting ready for a month-long feast of football.
England are among 24 European countries taking part in the tournament which kicks off in France on Friday June 10.
They will play their first Group B game against Russia in Marseille on Saturday June 11, and will be hoping to progress through to the knock out stages.
The tournament lasts just shy of a month, with the final taking place at the Stade de France in Paris on Sunday July 10.
Whether you are rooting for England, or are cheering on another team, you can find out who is playing who, when and at what time in our fixture list below.

Friday, June 10: France v Romania (20:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland (14:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland (17:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania (20:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania (20:00, Stade de Lyon)
Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France (20:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia (17:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Saturday, June 11: England v Russia (20:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia (14:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Thursday, June 16: England v Wales (14:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales (20:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England (20:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland (17:00, Stade de Nice)
Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine (20:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland (17:00, Stade de Lyon)
Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland (20:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland (17:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany (17:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia (14:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic (14:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia (17:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey (20:00, Stade de Nice)
Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey (20:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens)
Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain (20:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden (17:00, Stade de France, Paris)
Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy (20:00, Stade de Lyon)
Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden (14:00, Stadium de Toulouse)
Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland (14:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland (20:00, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille)
Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium (20:00, Stade de Nice)
Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary (17:00, Stade de Bordeaux)
Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland (20:00, Stade Geoffroy Guichard, St Etienne)
Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary (17:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille)
Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria (20:00, Parc des Princes, Paris)
Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria (17:00, Stade de France)
Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal (17:00, Stade de Lyon)
LAST 16  
Match 1: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C (14:00, June 25, St-Etienne)
Match 2: Winner B v Third-place A/C/D (17:00, June 25, Paris)
Match 3: Winner D v Third-place B/E/F (20:00, June 25, Lens)
Match 4: Winner A v Third-place C/D/E (14:00, June 26, Lyon) 
Match 5: Winner C v Third-place A/B/F (17:00, June 26, Lille)
Match 6: Winner F v Runner-up E (20:00, June 26, Toulouse) 
Match 7: Winner E v Runner-up D (17:00, June 27, St-Denis) 
Match 8: Runner-up B v Runner-up F (20:00, June 27, Nice)
Match 1: Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 (20:00, June 30, Marseille)
Match 2: Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 (2000, July 1, Lille)
Match 3: Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 (20:00, July 2, Bordeaux)
Match 4: Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 (2000, July 3, St-Denis)
Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 (20:00, July 6, Lyon)  
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 (20:00, July 7, Marseille) 
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (20:00, July 10, St-Denis)
UEFA Euro 2016 fixtures: See date of every game at this year's championships UEFA Euro 2016 fixtures: See date of every game at this year's championships Reviewed by Link Naija on 03:07:00 Rating: 5

No comments:

Disclaimer: Opinions expressed in comments are those of the comment writers alone and does not reflect or represent the views of LinkNaija.com